L u i s a O m i e l a n

WWBD TOUR DATES

London17-26th Jan Soho Theatre Tickets & Info
020 7478 100

Newcastle 09 Feb Live Theatre
0191 232 7232

Leicester Comedy Festival 14 Feb The Exchange Bar
0116 242 3595 CANCELLED :(

Glasgow Comedy Festival 15 Mar Blackfriars Basement
0844 395 4005

Salford Quays 14 Apr The Lowry
0843 208 6000

Aldershot 19 Apr West End Centre
01252 408040

Brighton 21 May Komedia
0845 293 8480

Luton 23 May The Hat Factory
01582 878100

Braintree 31 May Braintree Theatre
01376 556354

January 2013

WWBD?! Soho Theatre 16th -27th 21.15pm

October

Tuesday Oct 9th: WWBD Comedy Cafe 7.30 Doors (Tweet for Tix)
Tuesday Oct 16th: WWBD Comedy Cafe 7.30 Doors (Tweet for Tix)
Tuesday Oct 23rd: WWBD Comedy Cafe 7.30 Doors (Tweet for Tix)
Tuesday Oct 30th: WWBD Comedy Cafe 7.30 Doors (Tweet for Tix)

November

Tuesday Nov 6th: WWBD Comedy Cafe 7.30 Doors (Tweet for Tix)
Tuesday Nov 13th: WWBD Comedy Cafe 7.30 Doors (Tweet for Tix)

WHAT WOULD BEYONCE DO?
PREVIEWS:

Tuesday [email protected] Top Secret Comedy Club, Covent Garden 18.30 start.

Friday 29th June @ The Black Lion, Salford, Greater Manchester 19.00 Doors With Stephen Bailey

Tuesday 3rd July @ Top Secret Comedy Club, Covent Garden 18.30 start.

Wednesday 4th July @ Caroline of Brunswick, Brighton 19.00 Doors
With David Mills

Tuesday 10th July @ Top Secret Comedy Club, Covent Garden 18.30 start.

Wednesday 11th July @ Comedy Planet, Colliers Tup, Collliers Wood, 19.00

Sunday 15th July @ The Vandella, Sheps Bush, London. 15.00 Start.
With Stephen Bailey

Monday 16th July @ Rib Ticklers @ Flix in Hartlepool Doors 19.00
With Patrick Monahan

Tuesday 17th July @ Top Secret Comedy Club, Covent Garden 18.30 start.

Monday 23rd July @ Distillers Arms, Hammersmith, London 19.00 Doors
With Sajeela Kershi

Tuesday 24th July @ Top Secret Comedy Club, Covent Garden 18.30 start.

Saturday 28th July @ The Chillingham Arms, Newcastle Comedy Festival 19.00
With Stephen Bailey

Monday 30th July @ The Caroline of Brunswick, Brighton. 19.00 Doors
With Andi Osho

Previous Gigs

September
Saturday 10th: MadGameLove @ LVPO 7pm
Tuesday 13th: The Miller, London Bridge 8pm MC
Wednesday 14th: Comedy Cafe
Wednesday 21st: Dukes Headliners MC
Saturday 17th: MC Cowboy Mouth Party
Thursday 29th: Musical Bingo Clapham
Friday 23rd: MC Comedy & Curry, Reading

October
Tuesday 4th: MC new act @ The @ The Miller, London Bridge 8pm
Wednesday 5th: Waterfront, 20mins 8pm
Saturday 8th: MOnkey Buisness Chalk Farm . Kentish Town 8pm
Sunday 9th: Hosting Improv Sundays with GirlBand 8pm
Thursday 13th: MC Jimmys Farm, Ipswich 8pm
Saturday 15th: Bromley Comedy Club. MC 8pm
Sunday 16th: MC Improv showcase @ Southbank 2pm
Sunday 16th: Crack Comedy Improv Sundays, Music Box + GirlBand 8pm
Friday 21st: T Bird North London 9pm
Saturday 22nd: Ipswich Childrens Theatre - all day
Sunday 23rd: Crack Comedy Improv Sundays, All Over Your Face London show
Monday 24th: Desire 2 Dance Final, Essex MC 7pm
Thursday 27th: The Barrow Boy 20 mins 8pm
Sunday 30th: Crack Comedy Improv Sundays with Katy and Rach + GB
6th November The Inflatable + GB
13th November Austentatious, and Improvised Novel +GB
20th November Paul and Caraid + GB
27th November Katy and Rach +GB

November
1st MC Stand Up @ The Miller, London Bridge
Thursday 3rd: Cuckoo Club
Saturday 5th: MC Bradford, Mirth Gig
Sunday 6th: Crack Comedy Improv Sundays with The Inflatables + GB
Wednesday 9th: ComComedy Birthday Party MC
Thursday 10th: MC Funny Women, Leicester Square
Sunday 13th Crack Comedy Improv Sundays with Austentatious + GB
Saturday 19th: Angel Comedy
Sunday 20th: Crack Comedy Improv Sundays with Paul and Cariad + GB
Tuesday 22nd GirlBand @ The Miller, London Bridge
Sundays 27th: Crack Comedy Improv Sundays with Katy and Rach + GB

May
Sunday 1st: Hosting Musical Bingo Camden Crawl &
Sunday 1st: Rise of Idiots, Exhibit, Balham 8pm
Tuesday 3rd: Improv with GIRL BAND @ The Horse, Waterloo
Wednesday 4th: Musical Bingo, Concrete, Shoreditch.
Thursday 5th: Comedy Tree, Putney
Friday 6th: Brighton Quadrant
Sunday 8th: Improv with Improv Athletiko @ Slug & Lettuce, Southbank 2pm
Sunday 8th: The Dry Spot, Milton Keynes.
Monday 9th: Hit & Miss Comedy night, Liverpool St, 7pm
Tuesday 10th: Long form Improv with the Harold @ The Albany 8pm
Thursday 12th: Improv with Harold and Girl Band @ The Horse, Waterloo 8pm
Saturday 14th Improv with Improv Athletiko @ Arts Festival
Monday 16th: Crack Comedy @ Southbank 8pm
Tuesday 17th: Improv fun time at The Miller
Wednesday 18th: Dukes Headliners
Sat 21st: Private gig at Best Mates Wedding!
Friday 27th: Solo show @ Caroline Brunswick, 16.15, Brighton Fringe Festival!
Saturday 28th: Solo show @ Caroline Brunswick, 16.15, Brighton Fringe Festival!
Sunday 29th: Solo show @ Caroline Brunswick, 16.15, Brighton Fringe Festival!
Monday 30th: Solo show @ Caroline Brunswick, 16.15, Brighton Fringe Festival!

June
Wednesday 1st: Musical Bing @ Jerusalem, Rathbourne Place 7.30pm
Thursday 2nd: GIRL BAND, Streatham Comedy
Friday 3rd, Crack Comedy, Kingston 9pm
Saturday 4th, Angel Comedy, Highbuy and Islington, 8pm
Monday 6th: Improv with Girl Band @ The Horse, Waterloo 8pm
Thursday 9th Barrow Boy, Fulham.
Friday 10th Private Improv Gig, Red Cross, London
Monday 13th: Girl Band Preview, The Albany.
Wednesday 15th Dukes Headliners
Monday 20th Improv with Harold and Improv Athletiko, The Horse, Waterloo
Tuesday 21st: His N Hers Edinburgh Preview, The Albany
Monday 27th: Girl Band and Bubblemilk Harold @ The Horse
Tuesday 28th: Laughter Shock Shoreditch.

April
Friday 2nd: Humiliasian, Ruislip, 8pm
Sunday 3rd, HIghlights Clapham and Wimbledon Comedy Club
Monday 4th: MC 'ing Stratford Royal Theatre 8pm
Friday 8th: Crack Comedy, Kingston 9pm
Sunday 10th: Red Lion Theatre, 8pm
Tuesday12th, The Rocket Comedy Club, Churchfield Road, London, 8pm
Thursday 14th: Laughing Horse, Covent Garden, 8.30pm
Thursday 21st: The Joke Shop, Albert and Pearl, Islington.8pm
Sunday 24th: The Bedford Balham MC ing Easter Special 8.30pm
Wednesday 27th: Ruddies Revenge, TC Road London, MCing 8pm

MARCH
Tuesday 1st: Comedy Under Construction, Dogstar Brixton, 8.30pm
Thursday 3rd: Comedy Tree, Wohoo bar, Putney, 8.30m
Sunday 13th: Improv Showcase, Slug & Lettuce, Southbank 2pm
Monday 14th: The Goodship, Kilburn, London, 8.30pm
Tuesday 15th: IMPROV The Harold, The Miller 8pm
Thursday 17th: Crack Comedy, Slug and Lettuce, Angel 9pm
Friday 18th: Goodship @ Central School of Speech and Drama 8pm
Saturday 19th: Paradise club, Kensal Rise, Charity gig, 8pm
Monday 21st: Crack Comedy, Slug & Lettuce, Southbank 8pm
Wednesday 23rd: Puntey & Queens Head Piccadilly
Thursday 24th. MC'ing Musical Bingo, Concrete Bar.

FEBRUARY
Wedneday 2nd: Femmes by the Thames, RVT 8.30 http://tinyurl.com/6gt676a
Thursday 3rd: Charity gala @ The Miller, London Bridge 7pm
Friday 4th: The Quadrant, Brighton, 8pm Improv & Clowning
Wednesday 9th. ComComedy Hoxton, London, Compering Valentines Special!
Thursday 10th: Durex One night stand @ Soho Theatre! 8pm Start
Thursday 17th Clapham Goose, Clapham
Friday 18th, The Hideaway, Steatham
Saturday 19th Laughing Horse, Covent Garden
Sunday 20th, Slug & Lettuce, Southbank, London, Improv Showcase
Wednesday 23rd: Paradise club, Kensal Green
Thursday 24th Kinetic Comedy, Hornsey, London: http://tinyurl.com/6fxuv6o
Monday 28th Theatre Royal, Stratford East, London, Compering 8pm

January
Saturday 29th: Compere Bromley Comedy Club, London
Sunday 30th: Middlespot Streaham Comedy Club, London

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player